Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Miami-FL 2015-16 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
S. McClellan16.33.31.91.40.31.332.4276650
J. Newton12.02.72.72.00.10.821.8207633
A. Rodriguez11.52.24.02.40.21.728.61951144
D. Reed10.34.41.21.50.40.726.5199445
T. Jekiri8.210.00.91.41.40.329.62017347
I. Cruz Uceda6.73.50.30.70.30.217.2207132
K. Murphy5.85.70.60.81.10.423.31110241
A. Lawrence Jr.4.11.80.90.20.10.611.1137425
J. Palmer4.01.40.90.50.10.512.1146327
E. Izundu2.41.70.20.20.00.05.0117115
M. Robinson2.00.20.00.00.00.01.86103
C. Stowell0.00.50.00.20.00.01.70102

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
S. McClellan99-187 52.9%27-69 39.1%84-97 86.6%13-633.330916.3
J. Newton73-144 50.7%7-19 36.8%75-99 75.8%10-522.722812.0
A. Rodriguez68-168 40.5%26-90 28.9%56-70 80.0%10-412.221811.5
D. Reed61-142 43.0%21-62 33.9%53-67 79.1%11-834.419610.3
T. Jekiri65-120 54.2%0-4 0.0%26-39 66.7%59-19010.01568.2
I. Cruz Uceda45-85 52.9%30-61 49.2%8-8 100.0%13-663.51286.7
K. Murphy42-86 48.8%0-5 0.0%8-17 47.1%23-915.7925.8
A. Lawrence Jr.24-51 47.1%8-22 36.4%13-23 56.5%13-311.8694.1
J. Palmer26-68 38.2%11-29 37.9%13-22 59.1%6-271.4764.0
E. Izundu7-13 53.8%0-0 -8-13 61.5%9-151.7222.4
M. Robinson4-7 57.1%4-6 66.7%0-0 -0-10.2122.0
C. Stowell0-1 0.0%0-1 0.0%0-0 -0-30.500.0

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
S. McClellan1961535-037-26 (1.4:1)525
J. Newton1941426-052-38 (1.4:1)215
A. Rodriguez1954448-176-45 (1.7:1)432
D. Reed1950438-023-28 (0.8:1)714
T. Jekiri1956253-017-27 (0.6:1)275
I. Cruz Uceda1932740-06-13 (0.5:1)64
K. Murphy1637339-010-13 (0.8:1)176
A. Lawrence Jr.1718921-015-4 (3.8:1)110
J. Palmer1923010-018-10 (1.8:1)29
E. Izundu9458-02-2 (1.0:1)00
M. Robinson6113-00-0 (-)00
C. Stowell6101-00-1 (0.0:1)00



Miami NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos CaneSport.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.